24 September

Cocktail Opus 4 — Songbook

Saturday10.00 PMDampfzentrale Bern
Jan Dvořák – Composer in Residence, Presentation and Voice
Anna Luca und Genet Zegay – Voice
24 September

Cocktail Opus 4 — Geburtstag

Saturday7.30 PMDampfzentrale Bern

Part 1: Michael Brooks Reid — Violin and Artistic Director 
Part 2: Alejandro Mettler – Artistic Director and Presentation 
La Sinfonietta der Musikschule Konservatorium Bern
Luciano Jungman – Bandoneon
Margalith Eugster – piano

 

12 October

Death and the Maiden

Wednesday7.30 PMCasino Bern
Patricia Kopatchinskaja — Violin, Concept and Artistic Director
19 October

Laufen — Death and the Maiden

Wednesday7.30 PMLaufen
Patricia Kopatchinskaja — Violin, Concept and Artistic Director
21 October

Rotterdam — Death and the Maiden

Friday8.15 PMRotterdam
Patricia Kopatchinskaja — Violin, Concept and Artistic Director
23 October

Rotterdam — Haydn

Sunday20.15 UhrRotterdam
Patricia Kopatchinskaja — Konzept, Leitung und Violine
René Liebert— Videokunst
03 December

Im Zauberschloss der Musik

Saturday14.00 UhrProgr Bern
CAMERATA BERN — Konzept
Käthi Steuri — Moderation
03 December

Im Zauberschloss der Musik

Saturday16.00 UhrProgr Bern
CAMERATA BERN — Konzept
Käthi Steuri — Moderation
16 December

Hamburg - Elbphilharmonie

Friday8.00 PMElbphilharmonie
Ilya Gringolts — Leitung und Violine
14 January

Amadé und Florestan

Saturday5.00 PMZentrum Paul Klee Bern
Kristian Bezuidenhout – Piano and Artistic Director
15 January

Amadé und Florestan

Sunday5.00 PMZentrum Paul Klee Bern
Kristian Bezuidenhout – Piano and Artistic Director
27 February

Prager Herzschläge

Monday7.30 PMCasino Bern
Antje Weithaas – Violin and Artistic Director
07 March

Ideale Landschaften — Chamber Music Concert

Tuesday7.30 PMBern, Auditorium der HKB

Jan Dvořák — Concept, Composer in Residence
CAMERATA BERN Musicians

14 March

Die Maske des roten Todes

Tuesday20.00 UhrWabern, Die Heitere Fahne
Jan Dvořák – Konzept, Leitung und Composer in Residence
Szenischer Schüler:innen-Chor
CAMERATA BERN
18 March

Juwelen

Saturday5.00 PMZentrum Paul Klee Bern
Steven Isserlis — Cello and Artisitc Director
19 March

Juwelen

Sunday5.00 PMZentrum Paul Klee Bern
Steven Isserlis — Cello and Artisitc Director
07 May

Sauvage

Sunday5.00 PMFranzösische Kirche Bern
Anna Prohaska — Soprano
Sergio Azzolini — Bassoon
16 June

Utopia — Ein Hörtheater

Friday19.30 UhrVidmarhallen Bern
Anna Luca – Gesang
Claudius Körber – Sprecher
Carl-John Hoffmann – Medienkunst
Jan Dvořák – Composer in Residence
17 June

Utopia — Ein Hörtheater

Saturday19.30 UhrVidmarhallen Bern
Anna Luca – Gesang
Claudius Körber – Sprecher
Carl-John Hoffmann – Medienkunst
Jan Dvořák – Composer in Residence
18 June

Utopia — Ein Hörtheater

Sunday17.00 UhrVidmarhallen Bern
Anna Luca – Gesang
Claudius Körber – Sprecher
Carl-John Hoffmann – Medienkunst
Jan Dvořák – Composer in Residence